Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 am04:30 in Chikmagalur, India

Kabalo to Chikmagalur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Chikmagalur

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Chikmagalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 am04:30 Chikmagalur, India

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Chikmagalur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Chikmagalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chikmagalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chickmagalur, Chikkamagaluru, Chikkamagalūru, Chikmagalur, Chikmagalūr, Chikmanglur, Chikmugalur, Chikmugalūr, cikkamagaluru, ಚಿಕ್ಕಮಗಳೂರು
Population
121,484
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 19' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91