Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 pm23:30 in MMT

Kabalo to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 pm23:30 MMT

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time