CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:30 pm12:30 in South Euclid, OH, USA

Kabalo to South Euclid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in South Euclid

6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (South Euclid, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:30 pm12:30 South Euclid, OH, USA

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo South Euclid, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

South Euclid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Euclid Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Saut Juklid, Sous Euklid, awklyd jnwby awhayw, sawth awklyd, Саут Јуклид, Соус Еуклид, اوکلید جنوبی، اوهایو, ساوث إوكليد
Population
21,794
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 81° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1