CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:00 am04:00 in Myslenice, Poland

Kabalo to Myslenice call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Myslenice

4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Myslenice, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:00 am04:00 Myslenice, Poland

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Myslenice, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Myslenice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myslenice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mishlenice, Mislenice, Misleņice, Myslenice, Myślenice, mei xi lai ni cai, Мисленіце, Мислењице, Мишленице, Мысленице, 梅希萊尼采
Population
17,686
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48