Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WET (Western European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:00 pm12:00 in Chaves, Portugal

Kabalo to Chaves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Chaves

2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WET (Western European Time) (Chaves, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:00 pm12:00 Chaves, Portugal

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Chaves, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Chaves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chaves Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
CHV, Chaves
Population
17,535
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 7° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351