CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
GMT +6

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
4:30 am04:30 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:30 am08:30 in Omsk, Russia

Kabalo to Omsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Omsk

4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Omsk, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:30 am08:30 Omsk, Russia

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Omsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Omsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Omsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OMS, Om'sku, Omby, Omium, Oms'k, Omsc, Omsk, Omska, Omskas, Omszk, Omva, amsk, awmsk, e mu si ke, omseukeu, omska, omusuku, xxm skh, Ομσκ, Омбы, Омва, Омск, Омськ, Омьскъ, Օմսկ, אומסק, أومسك, امسک, اومسک, ओम्स्क, ออมสค์, ომსკი, オムスク, 鄂木斯克, 옴스크
Population
1,129,281
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 73° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7