Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 am08:30 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 am09:30 in Gurpinar, Turkey

Kabalo to Gurpinar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gurpinar

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Gurpinar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 am09:30 Gurpinar, Turkey

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Gurpinar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Gurpinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gurpinar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anarsa, Anarşa, Gjurpynar, Gurpinar, Gürpınar, Гюрпынар
Population
29,411
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90