CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:30 pm18:30 in YDT

Kabalo to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 8am-10am in YDT

4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:30 pm18:30 YDT

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo YDT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243