Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 pm22:30 in Union City, GA, USA

Kikwit to Union City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kikwit which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Union City

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Union City, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 pm22:30 Union City, GA, USA

Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo Union City, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kikwit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kikwit Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KKW, Kicwite, Kikvit, Kikvitas, Kikvite, Kikwit, Kitwit, ji kui te, kikuu~ito, kikwiteu, Киквит, Киквите, Кіквіт, キクウィト, 基奎特, 키퀴트
Population
186,991
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' S Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Union City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Union City Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Junion-Siti, Юнион-Сити
Population
20,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 84° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1