Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
ICT
Indochina Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind Indochina Time
3:30 am03:30 in Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 am09:30 in ICT

Kikwit to ICT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kikwit which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in ICT

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 Indochina Time (ICT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 am09:30 ICT

Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo ICT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kikwit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kikwit Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KKW, Kicwite, Kikvit, Kikvitas, Kikvite, Kikwit, Kitwit, ji kui te, kikuu~ito, kikwiteu, Киквит, Киквите, Кіквіт, キクウィト, 基奎特, 키퀴트
Population
186,991
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' S Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Indochina Time

Offset: ICT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ICT Time Zone Geo Map
ICT timezone map

ICT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for ICT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time