CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kindu, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:00 am11:00 in Anamur, Turkey

Kindu to Anamur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kindu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Anamur

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kindu, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Anamur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kindu, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:00 am11:00 Anamur, Turkey

Kindu, Democratic Republic of the Congo Anamur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kindu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kindu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KND, Kindu, Kindu-Port-Empain, Port de Kindu, Port-Empain, jin du, kindo~u, kindu, kndw, Кинду, Кінду, کندو, キンドゥ, 金杜, 킨두
Population
135,698
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 25° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Anamur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Anamur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Anamur, Anemur, Anemurium, a na mu er, anamwr, Анамур, آنامور, أنامور, ضلع انامور, 阿納穆爾
Population
57,128
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 32° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90