Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:30 am01:30 in Ujjain, India

Kisangani to Ujjain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kisangani which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ujjain

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ujjain, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:30 am01:30 Ujjain, India

Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo Ujjain, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kisangani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisangani Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FKI, Kisan'nkani, Kisangani, Kisanganis, Kisangáni, Singitini, Stanleystad, Stanleyville, ji sang jia ni, kisang-gani, kisangani, Κισανγκάνι, Кисангани, Кісангані, Կիսանգանի, キサンガニ, 基桑加尼, 키상가니
Population
539,158
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 30' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Ujjain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ujjain Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uddzhajn, Uddzsain, Uddzsaín, Udzajin, Udzdzain, Udždžain, Ujjain, ajyn, awjayn, awjayyn, awjyn, ujain, ujaina, ujaini, ujjain, ujjaina, ujjayini, ujjeyan, wu du yan na, Удджайн, Уџајин, اجین, اوجائین, اوجاين, اوجین, اوجېن, उज्जैन, উজ্জয়িনী, উজ্জৈন, ਉੱਜੈਨ, ઉજ્જૈન, ଉଜ୍ଜୟିନୀ, உஜ்ஜைன், ಉಜ್ಜೆಯನ್, ഉജ്ജയിൻ, უჯაინი, ウッジャイン, 鄔闍衍那, 우자인
Population
457,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91