CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 am04:30 in Rosiile, Romania

Kolwezi to Rosiile call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kolwezi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rosiile

3:30 am03:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rosiile, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 am04:30 Rosiile, Romania

Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo Rosiile, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kolwezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kolwezi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KWZ, Kolvezi, Kolwezi, Колвези
Population
418,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 42' S Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Rosiile Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosiile Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Rosiile, Roşiile
Population
2,985
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 23° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40