CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
9:00 pm21:00 in Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:00 pm19:00 in WEZ

Kolwezi to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kolwezi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in WEZ

9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:00 pm19:00 WEZ

Kolwezi, Democratic Republic of the Congo WEZ
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kolwezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kolwezi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KWZ, Kolvezi, Kolwezi, Колвези
Population
418,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 42' S Latitude / 25° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243