Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:30 pm19:30 in Carmo do Paranaiba, Brazil

Kongolo to Carmo do Paranaiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Carmo do Paranaiba

12:30 am00:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Carmo do Paranaiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:30 pm19:30 Carmo do Paranaiba, Brazil

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Carmo do Paranaiba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Carmo do Paranaiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmo do Paranaiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Carmo do Paranahyba
Population
26,537
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 46° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55