Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 pm16:30 in Yangambi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kongolo to Yangambi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Yangambi

4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Yangambi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 pm16:30 Yangambi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Yangambi, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Yangambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Yangambi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
YAN
Population
35,531
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 46' N Latitude / 24° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243