Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:00 pm17:00 in Cukai, Malaysia

Kongolo to Cukai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cukai

11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Cukai, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:00 pm17:00 Cukai, Malaysia

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Cukai, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Cukai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cukai Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Chukai, Chukei, Cukai, Mokuan, Telor Mokuan
Population
82,425
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' N Latitude / 103° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60