Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:00 pm18:00 in AT

Lubumbashi to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Lubumbashi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in AT

3:30 pm15:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:00 pm18:00 AT

Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo AT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Lubumbashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubumbashi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
E'ville, Elisabethville, Elizabethstad, Elizabethville, E’ville, FBM, Lubumbashi, Lubumbashi shaary, Lubumbashy, Lubumbasi, Lubumbasis, Lubumbaši, Lubumbašis, Lumumbashi, lu ben ba xi, lubumabasi, lubumbasi, lubumbasi si, lwbmbashy, lwbwmbashy, rubunbashi, Élisabethville, Лубумбаши, Лубумбаши шаары, Лубумбашы, Лубумбаші, לובומבאשי, لوبمباشی, لوبومباشي, لوبومباشی, ਲੂਬੁਮਬਾਸ਼ੀ, ルブンバシ, 盧本巴希, 루붐바시, 루붐바시 시
Population
1,373,770
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time