Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:00 pm17:00 in Thamaga, Botswana

Lubumbashi to Thamaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lubumbashi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Thamaga

5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Thamaga, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:00 pm17:00 Thamaga, Botswana

Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo Thamaga, Botswana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lubumbashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubumbashi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
E'ville, Elisabethville, Elizabethstad, Elizabethville, E’ville, FBM, Lubumbashi, Lubumbashi shaary, Lubumbashy, Lubumbasi, Lubumbasis, Lubumbaši, Lubumbašis, Lumumbashi, lu ben ba xi, lubumabasi, lubumbasi, lubumbasi si, lwbmbashy, lwbwmbashy, rubunbashi, Élisabethville, Лубумбаши, Лубумбаши шаары, Лубумбашы, Лубумбаші, לובומבאשי, لوبمباشی, لوبومباشي, لوبومباشی, ਲੂਬੁਮਬਾਸ਼ੀ, ルブンバシ, 盧本巴希, 루붐바시, 루붐바시 시
Population
1,373,770
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Thamaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Thamaga Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Thamaga
Population
20,756
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' S Latitude / 25° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267