Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
India
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:30 am06:30 in Mangrul Pir, India

Lubumbashi to Mangrul Pir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Lubumbashi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mangrul Pir

3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mangrul Pir, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:30 am06:30 Mangrul Pir, India

Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo Mangrul Pir, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Lubumbashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubumbashi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
E'ville, Elisabethville, Elizabethstad, Elizabethville, E’ville, FBM, Lubumbashi, Lubumbashi shaary, Lubumbashy, Lubumbasi, Lubumbasis, Lubumbaši, Lubumbašis, Lumumbashi, lu ben ba xi, lubumabasi, lubumbasi, lubumbasi si, lwbmbashy, lwbwmbashy, rubunbashi, Élisabethville, Лубумбаши, Лубумбаши шаары, Лубумбашы, Лубумбаші, לובומבאשי, لوبمباشی, لوبومباشي, لوبومباشی, ਲੂਬੁਮਬਾਸ਼ੀ, ルブンバシ, 盧本巴希, 루붐바시, 루붐바시 시
Population
1,373,770
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Mangrul Pir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangrul Pir Facts

Country
India
Population
29,198
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 18' N Latitude / 77° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91