Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours behind Kamchatka Time
10:00 am10:00 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:00 pm19:00 in PETT

Lubumbashi to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lubumbashi which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in PETT

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:00 pm19:00 PETT

Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo PETT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Lubumbashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubumbashi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
E'ville, Elisabethville, Elizabethstad, Elizabethville, E’ville, FBM, Lubumbashi, Lubumbashi shaary, Lubumbashy, Lubumbasi, Lubumbasis, Lubumbaši, Lubumbašis, Lumumbashi, lu ben ba xi, lubumabasi, lubumbasi, lubumbasi si, lwbmbashy, lwbwmbashy, rubunbashi, Élisabethville, Лубумбаши, Лубумбаши шаары, Лубумбашы, Лубумбаші, לובומבאשי, لوبمباشی, لوبومباشي, لوبومباشی, ਲੂਬੁਮਬਾਸ਼ੀ, ルブンバシ, 盧本巴希, 루붐바시, 루붐바시 시
Population
1,373,770
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 39' S Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Kamchatka Time

Offset: PETT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PETT Time Zone Geo Map
PETT timezone map

PETT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PETT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time