Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Ukraine
MSK

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:30 pm19:30 in Feodosiya, Ukraine

Masina to Feodosiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Masina which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Feodosiya

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Feodosiya, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:30 pm19:30 Feodosiya, Ukraine

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Feodosiya, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Feodosiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Feodosiya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Caffa, Feodosia, Feodosija, Feodosiya, Feodossia, Feodossija, Feodosya, Feodòssia, Fyeodosiya, Kaffa, Kefe, Teodosia, Teodozio, Teodozja, Teodósia, Theodosia, Theodosie, Théodosie, feodoshiya, pe-odosiya, Феодосия, Феодосія, フェオドシヤ, 페오도시야
Population
68,562
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380