WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 13 hours behind of +14:00 GMT
4:00 am04:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:00 pm17:00 in +14:00

Moanda to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Moanda which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in +14:00

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:00 pm17:00 +14:00

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo +14:00
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243