WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:30 am06:30 in Glen Waverley, Australia

Moanda to Glen Waverley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Moanda which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Glen Waverley

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Glen Waverley, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:30 am06:30 Glen Waverley, Australia

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Glen Waverley, Australia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Glen Waverley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Waverley Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Glen Waverley, ge lian wei hua li, 搿连威华利
Population
40,238
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 145° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61