Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:00 am06:00 in Kalodzishchy, Belarus

Moanda to Kalodzishchy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Moanda which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kalodzishchy

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Kalodzishchy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:00 am06:00 Kalodzishchy, Belarus

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Kalodzishchy, Belarus
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Kalodzishchy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalodzishchy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kalodzishchy, Kolodishchi, Kolodishhi, Калодзішчы, Колодищи
Population
17,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 56' N Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375