WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sint-Kruis, Belgium

Moanda to Sint-Kruis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Moanda which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sint-Kruis

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Kruis, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 pm23:30 Sint-Kruis, Belgium

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Sint-Kruis, Belgium
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Sint-Kruis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Kruis Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Sainte-Croix, Sint-Kruis
Population
16,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 3° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32