WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:00 am00:00 in Seropedica, Brazil

Moanda to Seropedica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Seropedica

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 (Seropedica, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:00 am00:00 Seropedica, Brazil

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Seropedica, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Seropedica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Seropedica Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Seropedika, sai luo pei di ka, sera'opedika, Серопедика, সেরওপেডিকা, 塞罗佩迪卡
Population
54,846
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 43° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55