Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Canada
MST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 am04:30 in Leduc, Canada

Moanda to Leduc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-10am in Leduc

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Leduc, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 am04:30 Leduc, Canada

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Leduc, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Leduc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leduc Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Leduk, lei du ke, lideog, lwdwk, lydwk, Ледук, لودوک, ليدوك, لیڈک، البرٹا, 勒杜克, 리덕
Population
15,561
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 113° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1