WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:45 am11:45 in CHAST

Moanda to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Moanda which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHAST

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:45 am11:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

12:00 am00:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:45 am11:45 CHAST

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo CHAST
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243