Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 am11:30 in Zhengzhou, China

Moanda to Zhengzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Moanda which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Zhengzhou

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhengzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 am11:30 Zhengzhou, China

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Zhengzhou, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Zhengzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CGO, Cencou, Ceng-cou, Cengcou, Cheng, Cheng-chou, Cheng-chou-shih, Cheng-hsien, Chengchow, Chhiang-chu-su, Chhiáng-chû-sṳ, Chzhehnchzhou, Chzhenchzhou, Cjencjou, Csengcsou, Cwngcouh, Czengczou, Dang-ciu, Dzendzou, Dzengdzou, Dzhundzhou, Dâng-ciŭ, Džendžou, Džengdžou, Genggouo, Trinh Chau, Trịnh Châu, Tsentsoou, Tēⁿ-chiu-chhī, Zengzou, Zhengtsjou, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou Shi, canaco, cancau, ceing cow, cencavu, jeongjeou si, jhengajho'u, tshnghtshw, zheng zhou, zheng zhou shi, zhngzhw, zhyngzhw, Çengçou, Çjençjou, Čeng-čou, Ĝengĝoŭo, Žengžou, Τσεντσόου, Џенгџоу, Джънджоу, Жөнжоу, Чженчжоу, Чжэнчжоу, Чжэнчжоў, تشنغتشو, جېڭجۇ شەھىرى, ژنگژو, ژینگژو, चंचौ, झेंगझोऊ, ਚੰਙਚੋ, செங்சவு, เจิ้งโจว, ကျင့်ကျိုးမြို့, 郑州, 郑州市, 鄭州, 鄭州市, 정저우 시
Population
4,253,913
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 113° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86