Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:00 am07:00 in Sonsonate, El Salvador

Moanda to Sonsonate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sonsonate

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sonsonate, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:00 am07:00 Sonsonate, El Salvador

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Sonsonate, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Sonsonate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonsonate Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Centzonatl, Ciudad de Sonsonate, Sonsonate, Sonsonatė, snsnath, sonasonate, song suo na te, sonsonate, swnswnth, Σονσονάτε, Сонсонате, סונסונטה, سنسناته, سونسوناتے، ایل سیلواڈور, सोनसोनाते, 松索納特, 손소나테
Population
59,468
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503