WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of Gambier Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 am03:30 in GAMT

Moanda to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-10am in GAMT

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 am03:30 GAMT

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo GAMT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243