Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala

Moanda to San Pedro Ayampuc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Pedro Ayampuc

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo San Pedro Ayampuc, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

San Pedro Ayampuc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pedro Ayampuc Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Pedro Ayampuc
Population
46,803
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 90° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502