WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
8:00 am08:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 am04:30 in HAT

Moanda to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in HAT

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 am04:30 HAT

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo HAT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243