WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
7:00 pm19:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:00 am10:00 in HNP

Moanda to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNP

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:00 am10:00 HNP

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo HNP
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243