Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sainthia, India

Moanda to Sainthia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Moanda which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Sainthia

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sainthia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 pm23:30 Sainthia, India

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Sainthia, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Sainthia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sainthia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sainthia, sai en di ya, samithiya, sinthi'a, سینتھیا, সাঁইথিয়া, ସିନ୍ଥିଆ, 赛恩蒂亚
Population
43,221
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 56' N Latitude / 87° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91