WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:00 pm19:00 in Srivilliputhur, India

Moanda to Srivilliputhur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Moanda which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Srivilliputhur

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Srivilliputhur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:00 pm19:00 Srivilliputhur, India

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Srivilliputhur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Srivilliputhur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srivilliputhur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
si li wei li pu tu er, sribilliputhura, srivilli putturu, tiruvilliputtur, শ্রীবিল্লিপুথুর, ଶ୍ରୀବିଲ୍ଲିପୁଥୁର, திருவில்லிபுத்தூர், శ్రీవిల్లి పుత్తూరు, 斯里维利普图尔
Population
74,370
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' N Latitude / 77° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91