Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:00 am00:00 in Nazarabad, Iran

Moanda to Nazarabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Moanda which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nazarabad

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Nazarabad, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:00 am00:00 Nazarabad, Iran

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Nazarabad, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nazarabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazarabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nazarabad, Nazarabad-e Bozorg, Naz̧arābād, Naz̧arābād-e Bozorg, nazarabadi buzurg, nzr abad, نظر آباد, نَظَرابادِ بُزُرگ
Population
213,388
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 50° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98