WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sarakhs, Iran

Moanda to Sarakhs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Moanda which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sarakhs

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Sarakhs, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 pm22:30 Sarakhs, Iran

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Sarakhs, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Sarakhs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarakhs Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
CKT, Sarahs, Sarakhs, Serakhs, srkhs, Сарахс, سرخس
Population
46,499
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 61° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98