Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:00 am09:00 in Ganei Tikva, Israel

Moanda to Ganei Tikva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Moanda which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ganei Tikva

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ganei Tikva, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:00 am09:00 Ganei Tikva, Israel

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Ganei Tikva, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Ganei Tikva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ganei Tikva Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Gane Tikva, Gane Tiqwa, Ganei Tikva, Ganne Tikva, Ganne Tiqwa, Ganné Tikva, Ganné Tiqwa, Gané Tiqwa, gny tqwh, gny tqwwh, gny tyqwwh, גני תיקווה, גני תקוה, גני תקווה
Population
16,053
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972