Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kajiki, Japan

Moanda to Kajiki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Moanda which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kajiki

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kajiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:30 pm20:30 Kajiki, Japan

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Kajiki, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Kajiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kajiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kajiki-cho, Kajiki-chō
Population
22,997
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 130° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81