Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:30 pm17:30 in Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Moanda to Valle de Bravo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Valle de Bravo

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Valle de Bravo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:30 pm17:30 Valle de Bravo, Mexico

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Valle de Bravo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Valle de Bravo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valle de Bravo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Temazcaltepec Bravo, Val'e-de-Bravo, Valle de Bravo, Валье-де-Браво, バジェ・デ・ブラボ
Population
25,554
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 100° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52