WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mawlaik, Myanmar

Moanda to Mawlaik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Moanda which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Mawlaik

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Mawlaik, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 pm22:30 Mawlaik, Myanmar

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Mawlaik, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Mawlaik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mawlaik Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Mawlaik
Population
44,540
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 94° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95