WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:45 pm18:45 in NPT

Moanda to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Moanda which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in NPT

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:45 pm18:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:45 pm18:45 NPT

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo NPT
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243