WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:30 am00:30 in Broken Arrow, OK, USA

Moanda to Broken Arrow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Broken Arrow

6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Broken Arrow, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:30 am00:30 Broken Arrow, OK, USA

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Broken Arrow, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Broken Arrow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Broken Arrow Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Broken Arou, Broken Arrow, Broken-Ehrrou, Broken-Errov, Broukehn Arrou, beulokeun-aelo, brwkn arw, brwkn arww aklahma, burokun'aro, Брокен Ароу, Брокен-Ерров, Брокен-Эрроу, Броукэн Арроу, ברוקן ארו, بروكن أرو, بروکن اروو، اکلاهما, بروکن ایرو، اوکلاہوما, ブロークンアロー, 브로큰애로
Population
106,563
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 95° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1