WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT -5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ilo, Peru

Moanda to Ilo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ilo

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Ilo, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 Ilo, Peru

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Ilo, Peru
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Ilo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ilo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
ILQ, Ilas, Ilo, Ilu, New Ilo, Pacocha, ilo, yi luo, Іло, Ило, ილო, 伊洛
Population
53,476
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51