Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
7:30 pm19:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 2:30 am02:30 in Calumpang, Philippines

Moanda to Calumpang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Moanda which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Calumpang

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 PST () (Calumpang, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 2:30 am02:30 Calumpang, Philippines

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Calumpang, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Calumpang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calumpang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calumbang, Kalumpang
Population
15,589
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 121° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63