WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in PMDT

Moanda to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-3pm in PMDT

6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 PMDT

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo PMDT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243