Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:00 am01:00 in Le Port, Reunion

Moanda to Le Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Moanda which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Le Port

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Le Port, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:00 am01:00 Le Port, Reunion

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Le Port, Reunion
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Le Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Port Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
La Point-aux-galets, Le Port, Le Port des Galets, Port, Port de la Pointe des Galets, Port des Galets
Population
40,771
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 56' S Latitude / 55° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262