Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Slovakia
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:00 pm21:00 in Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia

Moanda to Dubnica nad Vahom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Moanda which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dubnica nad Vahom

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:00 pm21:00 Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Dubnica nad Vahom, Slovakia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Dubnica nad Vahom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dubnica nad Vahom Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Dubnica na Vakhu, Dubnica nad Vahom, Dubnica nad Váhom, Dubnica pie Vahas, Dubnica pie Vāhas, Dubnica prie Vaho, Dubnica-nad-Vagam, Dubnica-nad-Vagom, Dubnitsa nad Vahom, Dubnjica na Vahu, Mariatoelgyes, Máriatölgyes, dubeunichanateubahom, dwbnytsa nad fahwm, dwbnytsa nad wahm, wa he he pan du bu ni cha, Дубница-над-Вагом, Дубніца-над-Вагам, Дубњица на Ваху, دوبنيتسا ناد فاهوم, دوبنیتسا ناد واهم, 瓦赫河畔杜布尼察, 두브니차나트바홈
Population
26,617
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 18° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421